eyetouch
LGLG

LIBERO Wall Type Hi-Capacity Compact Inverter 7.8 kW Air Conditioner – US30F- SCOP; 4,3

High Capacity. Superior Efficiency.

LG

Brand

LG

LIBERO Wall Type Hi-Capacity Compact Inverter 7.8 kW Air Conditioner – US30F- SCOP; 4,3

The LIBERO Wall Type Hi-Capacity Compact Inverter US30F is a high-performance wall-mounted air conditioner designed to deliver powerful cooling and efficient heating for large residential and commercial environments. Equipped with advanced Inverter technology, it provides stable temperature control, quiet operation, and reduced energy consumption. With an A++ cooling and A+ heating energy rating, SEER 7.0, and SCOP 4.3, the US30F ensures reliable year-round comfort while maintaining excellent energy efficiency.

Why Choose This Product

Key Highlights

High-performance for large residential & commercial spaces

Exceptional A++ cooling energy rating

Superior A+ heating energy rating

High SEER 7.0 for year-round efficiency

Designed for long-term reliability and comfort

Capabilities

Smart Features

Wall-mounted design for space efficiency
7.8 kW powerful cooling capacity
Efficient heating functionality
Advanced Inverter technology for stable temperature
Quiet operation for undisturbed comfort
Reduced energy consumption

Details

Technical Specifications

Product TypeWall-Mounted Inverter Air Conditioner
SeriesWall Type Hi-Capacity Compact Inverter
ModelUS30F
Cooling Capacity7.8 kW
Energy RatingA++ (Cooling) / A+ (Heating)
SEER7.0
SCOP4.3
TechnologyInverter
OperationCooling & Heating
InstallationWall Mounted
ApplicationResidential & Commercial
Ideal ForLarge Living Rooms, Offices, Retail Stores, Restaurants & Commercial Spaces

Interested in LIBERO Wall Type Hi-Capacity Compact Inverter 7.8 kW Air Conditioner – US30F- SCOP; 4,3?

Contact us or find an authorized dealer near you to get started with your smart home upgrade.

More in LG

Related Products