eyetouch
LGLG

LIBERO Planet Air AI 6.6 kW Wi-Fi Air Conditioner – H24S1DA

AI-Powered Comfort. Maximum Performance.

LG

Brand

LG

LIBERO Planet Air AI 6.6 kW Wi-Fi Air Conditioner – H24S1DA

The LIBERO Planet Air AI H24S1DA is a premium wall-mounted air conditioner designed to provide powerful cooling and efficient heating for large residential and commercial spaces. Featuring a 6.6 kW capacity, built-in Wi-Fi, AI-powered operation, an Ionizer, and a Presence Sensor, it intelligently adjusts airflow and performance to deliver maximum comfort while reducing energy consumption. With an A++ cooling and A+++ heating energy rating, SEER 6.9, and SCOP 5.6, it offers dependable, energy-efficient climate control throughout the year.

Why Choose This Product

Key Highlights

Premium Wall-Mounted Design

Optimized for Large Residential & Commercial Spaces

Intelligent Comfort & Energy Saving

Enhanced Indoor Air Quality

Capabilities

Smart Features

6.6 kW Cooling & Heating Capacity
Built-in Wi-Fi Connectivity
AI-powered Smart Operation
Integrated Air Ionizer
Presence Sensor for Auto-Adjustment

Details

Technical Specifications

Product TypeWall-Mounted Split Air Conditioner
SeriesPlanet Air AI
ModelH24S1DA
Cooling Capacity6.6 kW
Energy RatingA++ (Cooling) / A+++ (Heating)
SEER6.9
SCOP5.6
Wi-FiBuilt-in
AI ControlYes
Air PurificationIonizer
Smart SensorPresence Sensor
OperationCooling & Heating
InstallationWall Mounted
ApplicationResidential & Commercial
Ideal ForLarge Living Rooms, Offices, Conference Rooms, Hotels & Commercial Spaces

Interested in LIBERO Planet Air AI 6.6 kW Wi-Fi Air Conditioner – H24S1DA?

Contact us or find an authorized dealer near you to get started with your smart home upgrade.

More in LG

Related Products