eyetouch
LG

LIBERO Planet Air AI 2.5 kW Wi-Fi Air Conditioner – H09S1DA

AI-Powered Comfort. Maximum Energy Efficiency.

LIBERO Planet Air AI 2.5 kW Wi-Fi Air Conditioner – H09S1DA

The LIBERO Planet Air AI H09S1DA is a premium wall-mounted air conditioner that combines intelligent climate control with outstanding energy efficiency. Featuring a 2.5 kW capacity, built-in Wi-Fi, AI-powered operation, an Ionizer, and a Presence Sensor, it automatically optimizes performance based on room conditions and occupancy for maximum comfort and reduced energy consumption. With an A+++ cooling and A+++ heating energy rating, SEER 8.7, and SCOP 5.7, it delivers exceptional year-round performance for modern homes and offices.

Why Choose This Product

Key Highlights

Premium Wall-Mounted Design

Outstanding Energy Efficiency

Automatic Performance Optimization

Maximized Comfort & Energy Savings

Capabilities

Smart Features

Intelligent Climate Control
2.5 kW Cooling Capacity
Built-in Wi-Fi Connectivity
AI-Powered Operation
Ionizer Air Purification
Presence Sensor Detection

Details

Technical Specifications

Product TypeWall-Mounted Split Air Conditioner
SeriesPlanet Air AI
ModelH09S1DA
Cooling Capacity2.5 kW
Energy RatingA+++ (Cooling) / A+++ (Heating)
SEER8.7
SCOP5.7
Wi-FiBuilt-in
AI ControlYes
Air PurificationIonizer
Smart SensorPresence Sensor
OperationCooling & Heating
InstallationWall Mounted
ApplicationResidential & Commercial
Ideal ForBedrooms, Living Rooms, Offices, Apartments & Hotel Rooms

Interested in LIBERO Planet Air AI 2.5 kW Wi-Fi Air Conditioner – H09S1DA?

Contact us or find an authorized dealer near you to get started with your smart home upgrade.

More in LG

Related Products