eyetouch
LGLG

LIBERO ArtCool Mirror 2.5 kW Wi-Fi Air Conditioner – AC09BK

Elegant Design. Smart Air Comfort.

LG

Brand

LG

LIBERO ArtCool Mirror 2.5 kW Wi-Fi Air Conditioner – AC09BK

The LIBERO ArtCool Mirror AC09BK combines premium cooling performance with a stylish mirrored finish that enhances any modern interior. Designed with a 2.5 kW capacity, built-in Wi-Fi, and UVnano™ technology, it delivers efficient cooling and heating while helping maintain cleaner airflow. Featuring an A++ energy rating for both cooling and heating, SEER 7.0, and SCOP 4.9, it provides excellent energy efficiency, smart remote control, and year-round comfort for residential and commercial spaces.

Why Choose This Product

Key Highlights

Enhances modern interiors with a premium mirrored design

Delivers powerful and efficient climate control

Ensures cleaner airflow with advanced UVnano™ technology

Offers smart control from anywhere via built-in Wi-Fi

Achieves outstanding energy savings with A++ rating and high SEER/SCOP values

Capabilities

Smart Features

Built-in Wi-Fi Connectivity
UVnano™ Air Purification Technology
Efficient Cooling and Heating Functionality
2.5 kW Capacity
A++ Energy Efficiency Rating
Stylish Mirrored Finish

Details

Technical Specifications

Product TypeWall-Mounted Split Air Conditioner
SeriesArtCool Mirror
ModelAC09BK
Cooling Capacity2.5 kW
Energy RatingA++ (Cooling) / A++ (Heating)
SEER7.0
SCOP4.9
Wi-FiBuilt-in
Air PurificationUVnano™ Technology
OperationCooling & Heating
InstallationWall Mounted
ApplicationResidential & Commercial
Ideal ForBedrooms, Living Rooms, Offices, Apartments & Hotel Rooms

Interested in LIBERO ArtCool Mirror 2.5 kW Wi-Fi Air Conditioner – AC09BK?

Contact us or find an authorized dealer near you to get started with your smart home upgrade.

More in LG

Related Products